8.29.2013

COPA DE HONG KONG 2013: RESULTS

Copa de HK Competition 2013 – Winner List

White Male under 64.9kg
1.     林右 (TWBJJ)
2.     Lucky Navia (Epic MMA)
3.     Ho Yeung Chan (Team Grips) / Sze Leung (HKJJ)

White Male 65.0kg – 73.9kg
1.     Masato Kono (EMAC)
2.     Calvin Chua (BJJ Singapore)
3.     Elton Chan (KLNBJJ) / Tomotake Fukchi (Saigon BJJ)

White Male 74.0kg – 82.9kg
1.     唐云星 (東莞名將搏擊會館)
2.     Pavel Satskiy (KLNBJJ)
3.     Ivan Tsui (KLNBJJ) / Wilfred Lam (Team Grips)

White Male 83.0kg or above
1.     Eugene Siew (Impact MMA)
2.     Brandon Wong (Team Grips)
3.     Li Man On (Triquest MMA) / Carl Cheung (HKJJ)

Blue Male under 64.9kg
1.     Ken To (KLNBJJ)
2.     Douglas Chau (KLNBJJ)
3.     Takatoshi Shibayam (Team Grips) / Harold Ko (Juggernaut)

Blue Male 65.0kg – 73.9kg
1.     Oliver Lam (KLNBJJ)
2.     Gary Li (HKJJ)
3.     Chung Ming Hui (HKJJ) / Niko Penttinen (Team Grips)

Blue Male 74.0kg – 82.9kg
1.     Kyle Belzer (TWBJJ)
2.     Alex Schneider (Team Grips)
3.     Orin Lien (Team Grips) / Jerry Cheung (TWBJJ)

Blue Male 83.0kg or above
1.     Sasha Palatnokov (Epic MMA)
2.     Tom Crawford (KLNBJJ)
3.     Alex Lew (One Piece)



Purple Male under 64.9kg
1.     Ryan Cheng (HKJJ)
2.     Gus Liem (KLNBJJ)

Purplr Male 65.0kg – 73.9kg
1.     Nestor Ponce (Team Grips)
2.     Ivan Chua (BJJ Singapore)
3.     Tong Pak Man Donald (Gracie Barra HK)

White Masters under 74kg
1.     Alan Aitchison (Phuket Top Team)
2.     Yannic Ban Haddou (Epic MMA)
3.     Wai Lok Ng (Triquest MMA) / Matthew Tynan (Team Grips)

White Masters over 74kg
1.     Ka Po (KLNBJJ)
2.     Daniel Chan (KLNBJJ)

Blue Masters under 74kg
1.     Alvin Hui (Gracie Barra HK)
2.     Alessandro Rdici (Team Grips)
3.     Johnny Wang (KLNBJJ) / Chan Hin Yeung (HKJJ)

Blue Masters over 74kg
1.     Alexis Hadefi (Les Cerles Tissier / KLNBJJ)
2.     Father Joe (KLNBJJ)
3.     Wong Yuen Tat (HKJJ) / Chris Pollak (Team Grips)

Purple Masters under 74kg
1.     Pravin Mepani (Team Grips)
2.     Ben Rozenberg (Team Grips)

Purple Masters over 74kg
1.     Joseph Kovacs (Team Grips)

White Seniors under 74kg
1.     Zoyd Sze Soon (Evolve MMA)
2.     Kwoknsik Park (Evolve MMA)

Blue Seniors under 74kg
1.     Tommy Wong (Team Grips)
2.     Neil Tan (Team Grips)
3.     John Lagman (Evolve MMA)


Purple Seniors over 74kg
1.     Michael C. Kerns (N/A)
2.     Colin Slider (Evolve MMA)

White Female 55.0kg or under
1.     Samantha Chye (Juggernaut)
2.     Kurama Ho (HKJJ)

White Female 55.1kg or above
1.     Nikki Yu (Versus)
2.     Tricia Yap (Team Grips)
3.     Sindy Yip (KLNBJJ) / Audrey Kua (Evolve MMA)

Blue Female 55.0kg or under
1.     Amanda Loo (Impact MMA)
2.     Arlene Lim (Evolve MMA)
3.     Cecilia Peteuil (Team Grips) / Betty Hu (Team Grips)

Youth Age 15-17 – 63.0kg or under
1.     Julian Wang (Evolve MMA)
2.     Zino Paulachak (Juggernaut)

Junior Age 12-14 – 58.1kg or under
1.     Banjamin Kearns (KLNBJJ)
2.     Truman Lee (N/A)

Junior Aage 12-14 – 58.1kg or over
1.     Sam Liem (KLNBJJ)
2.     Kenta Hattori (KLNBJJ)
3.     Michael Lau (KLNBJJ)
Kids Age 9-11
1.     Iky (KLNBJJ)
2.     Kobe (KLNBJJ)
3.     Campbell (KLNBJJ)

Kids Age 7-8
1.     Eiji Takizawa (KLNBJJ)
2.     Roger (KLNBJJ)
3.     Keita Hasegawa (KLNBJJ) / Cayden Kaixi (Evolve MMA)



Kids Age 6 or under
1.     Ivy (KLNBJJ)
2.     Hitoshi Takizawa (KLNBJJ)
3.     Hando Rivas (Evolve MMA)

White Male Absolute
1.     Eugene Siew (Impact MMA)
2.     Mike Lui (Team Grips)
3.     Benjamin Teo (Epic MMA) / Akbar Khanzada (Epic MMA)

Blue Male Absolute
1.     Gary Li (HKJJ)
2.     Konstantin Melnichenko (BJJ Singapore)
3.     Garry Cavanough (Team Grips) / Magomed Tsakayev (Aranha BJJ)

Purple Male Absolue
1.     Joseph Kovacs (Team Grips)
2.     Ryan Cheng (HKJJ)
3.     Donald Tong (Gracie Barra HK) / Nestor Ponce (Team Grips)

Blue Master & Senior Absolute
1.     Chris Pollak (Team Grips)
2.     Lin Hsien Kai (TWBJJ)
3.     Alessandro Radici (Team Grips) / Neil Tan (Team Grips)

White Female Absolute
1.     Audrey Kua (Evolve MMA)
2.     Sindy Yip (KLNBJJ)
3.     Nikki Yu (Versus) / Kurama Ho (HKJJ)

Blue Female Absolut
1.     Margot Ciccarelli (Team Grips)
2.     Amanda Lo (Impact MMA)
3.     Cecilia Peteuil (Team Grips)

Juniors Absolute
1.     Sam Liem (KLNBJJ)
2.     Benjamin Kearns (Evolve MMA)

3.     Michael Lau (KLNBJJ)

No comments: