8.29.2013

2013 PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: NO-GI RESULTS

Date and Venue
8.18.13
SM Southmall

            ­JUNIORS
-62 kg
1. Venson Delopere  
2. Carlos Buenaventura -  Team Fabricio
3. Stephen Doroteo -  Team Fabricio
+ 77.3 kg
1. Axel Agbayani -  Team Fabricio
2. Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
3. Tomoki Hara - Deftac Ribero

            WOMEN’S DIVISION WHITE BELT
Under 51.5 kg Pluma
1. Meggie Ochoa - Atos
2. Yuina Nishiwaki - Deftac Ribero

Under 56.5 kg Pena
1. Carol Pajaron - Team Fabricio

Absolute
1. Meggie Ochoa - Atos
2. Yuina Nishiwaki - Deftac Ribero

WOMEN’S DIVISION BLUE  BELT
Over 56.5 kg Medio
1. Annie Ramirez, John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jitsu
2.Magdalene Tan, Marcos  Escobar Bjj

            MEN’S BASIC DIVISION WHITE BELT

            Under 55kg Galo
1. Mark Abrillo - Yaw yan
2. Ansis Gabriel Barreto - Team Fabricio
3. Rocky Vergara - Team Fabricio

Under 61.5 kg Pluma
1. Jeremy Quenonero -  Team Fabricio
2. Venson Delopere - Hevtek Ancheta
3. Nilo Vidal -Team Fabricio

Under 67.5 kg Pena
1. Hideo Morikawa - Deftac Ribero
2. Michael Bonifacio - Atos
3. Andrian Subido -Team Fabricio

Under 73 kg Leve
1.Rian Serranilla - Team Fabricio
2. Rolando Joaquin Mendoza - Atos
3. Charles Stewart - Team Fabricio

            Under 79.5 Medio
1. Francis Gregorio -  Team Fabricio
2. Patrick Magpantay -  Team Fabricio

Under 85.5 Meio Pesado
1. Pablo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
2. Wene Balhon - Hevtek Ancheta
3. Almer Bacallan - Team Fabricio

Over 97.5 kg Pesaadissimo
1. Christian Rivero - Hevtek Ancheta

Absolute White Belt
1. Christian Rivero -  Hevtek Ancheta Bjj
2. Rian Seranilla -  Team Fabricio
3. Jeremy Quinonero - Team  Fabricio
4. Charles Stewart - Team Fabricio

MASTERS DIVISION BASIC / INTERMEDIATE
          Over 79.9 kg Pesado
           1. Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio
           2.Ronald Suayan - Team Fabricio

          MEN’S INTERMEDIATE DIVISION – BLUE BELT
Under 61.5 kg Galo
1.Cj De Tomas, Team Fabricio

Under 67.5 kg Pena
1. Mark Lim, Team Fabricio

Under 73.5 kg Leve
1. Lip Jin Tee - Marcos Escobar Bjj – Malaysia
2.Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio
3 . Glenn Toreja - Atos

Under 79.5 kg Meio
1. Marc Lim -  Team Fabricio
2. Chuck Platon - Team Fabricio

Under 91.5 kg Pesado
1. Jek Ferrer - Atos
2. Gilbert Ombao -  Team Fabricio

Under 97.5 kg Pesaadissimo
1.Arjeg Gutierrez -  Team Fabricio
2. Jerry Legaspi -  Team Fabricio



Absolute
1. Marc Lim -  Team Fabricio
2. Cj De Tomas -  Team Fabricio
3. Mike Lim - Team Fabricio
4. Arjeg Gutierrez - Team Fabricio

MEN’S PURPLE BELT DIVISION –ADVANCED
under 67 kg Pena
1. Jonathan Sumogat, Team Fabricio

under 77 kg Leve
1. Franco Rulloda - Deftac Ribero
2. Andrew Laxa -  Deftac Ribero

Absolute Advanced
1. Jonathan Somogot - Team Fabricio
2. Franco Rulloda - Deftac Ribero
3. Jerry Legaspi - Team Fabricio
4. Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio

MEN’S BROWN BELT- ELITE
Under 79.5 kg Leve
1. Ian Lee, Marcos Escobar-Bjj Malaysia

SUPER FIGHT
1. Ian Lee -  Marcos Escobar –Bjj Malaysia
2. Jonathan Sumogat -  Team Fabricio

















No comments: