8.29.2013

2013 PHILIPPINE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: GI RESULTS

Date and Venue :­
8.17.13
SM Southmall

KID’S DIVISION
-35 kg
1. Cassidy Tanddo, -  Team Fabricio
2. Kinaree Adkins, - Evolve MMA-Singapore
3. Joseph Manchester - Evolve MMA-Singapore
-45 kg
1. Nicolas Gabriel Ceriola -  Deftac Ribero
-50 kg
1. Victor Santos -  Team Fabricio
2. Antonio Ceriola -  Deftac Ribero
3. Troy Legaspi -  Team Fabricio
3.Noah Uychoco - Team Fabricio
-55kg
1. Justin Ceriola -  Deftac Ribero
2. Nick Martinez - Deftac Ribero
-60 kg
1. Carlos Buenaventura -  Team Fabricio

JUNIOR’S DIVISION-WHITE BELT ONLY
Under 58.5 kg Galo
1. Paulo Tiu -  Origin Bjj
            Under 74 kg Medio
1.Tomoki Hara, - Deftac Ribero
            Under 79.3 kg Medio Pesado
1. Nzo Palacios - Deftac Ribero


Over 79.3 kg Pesado
1. Pablo Bunaventura - Team Fabricio
2. Axel Agbayani - Team Fabricio
3. Michael Schura - Team Fabricio

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT DIVISION
 Under 53.5kg Pluma
1. Ruby Ann Velasco -  Team Fabricio
2. Meggie Ochoa -  Atos
3. Paula Marie Ditona, Deftac Ribero

Under 58.5 kg Pena
1.Katrina Del Rosario - Deftac Ribero
2.Carol Pajaron -  Team Fabricio
3.Charmaigne Singson - Deftac Ribero
            Over 58.5 kg Medio
1.Katrina Del Rosario -  Deftac Ribero
2.Sandra De Las Alas -  Deftac Ribero
3. Valerie Zagala -  Origin Bjj

         Absolute  White Belt
1.Meggie Ochoa -  Atos
2.Katrina Del Rosario - Deftac Ribero
3.Valerie Zagala – Origins  Bjj
4. Sandra De Las Alas -  Deftac Ribero

WOMEN’S BLUE BELT
Under 58.5 kg Pena
1. Mara Rafael - Origin Bjj
2. Angela Ongkeko - Deftac Ribero
           Over 58.5 kg Leve
1.Annie Ramirez -  John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
2.Magdalene Tan -  Marcos Escobar Bjj-Malaysia


           
            Absolute
1. Annie Ramirez -  John Baylon Clube de Jiu Jitsu
2. Mara Rafael -  Origins Bjj
3.Angela Ongkeko -  Deftac Ribero
4.Magdalene Tan - Marcos Escobar Bjj-Malaysia

          MEN’S WHITE BELT
Under 57.5 kg Galo
1.Paolo Tiu - Origin Bjj
2. Oscar Santiago -  Atos
3. Carlos Cruz -  Team Fabricio

under 64 kg Pluma
1. Jacinto Mendoza  - Team Fabricio
2. Mark Co - Team Fabricio
3. Sherwin Yao -  Deftac Ribero

          Under 70 kg Pena
1. Hideo Morikawa - Deftac Ribero
2. Rian Paulo Serranilla - Team Fabricio
3. James Jayme -  Hevtek Ancheta JJ

Under 76 kg Leve
1. Red Romero - Deftac Ribero
 2.Allen De Leon -  Deftac Ribero
3. Roy Macam -  Atos

Under 82.3 kg Medio
1. Paolo Buenaventura - Team Fabricio
2. Paul Tecson - Team Fabricio
3. Nzo Palacios -  Deftac Ribero





Under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
1. Carlo Jan Ferrer -  Deftac Ribero
2. Kukok Curva - Atos
3. Almer Bacallan -  Team Fabricio

Under 94.3 kg Pesado
1.Mic Callegos -  Deftac Ribero

          Under 100 kg Super Pesado
1. Julio Templonuevo -  Deftac Ribero

          Over 100kg Pessadissimo
1. Christof Hofman -  Deftac Ribero
2. Jerson Reyes -  Deftac Ribero

            Absolute
1.Allen De Leon - Deftac Ribero
2. Red Romero, -  Deftac Ribero
3.John Rejano -  Atos
4. Nzo Palacios -  Deftac Ribero

Masters White
Under 79 kg Leve
1.Moncho Bakunara, Team Fabricio
2.Arnel Uychoco, Team Fabricio
3. Oscar Joves, Team Fabricio
           
            Over 79 Kg Pesado
1. Art Pascua, Team Fabricio







MEN’S BLUE BELT DIVISION
Under 64 kg Pluma
1. Marc Ochoa -  Atos
2. Deandre Corbe - Deftac Ribero
3. Cj De Tomas -  Team Fabricio

Under 70 kg Pena
1. Alcer Lozada - Team Fabricio
2. Derek Arculli - Cobrinha JJ
3.Mike Lim -  Team Fabricio

Under 76 kg Leve
1. Pepo Gohu -  Deftac Ribero
2. Lip Jin Tee -  Marcos Escobar Bjj-Malaysia
3.Juan Toreja -  Atos

 Under 82.3 kg Medio
1. Marc Lim - Team Fabricio
2.Chuck Platon -  Team Fabricio
3. Diego Nepomuceno -  Deftac Ribero

          Under 88.3 kg Meio Pesado
1. Jaguar Tang - Team Fabricio
2. Sam  Santiago - Deftac Ribero
3. Julio Gomez -  Deftac Ribero

Under 100 kg Super Pesado
1. Gilbert Ombao -  Team Fabricio
2. Myir Arias -  Team Fabricio
3. Russel Choi -  Deftac Ribero

       


     
          Over 100kg Pessadissimo
1. Bryan Lim -  Atos
2. Arjeg Gutierrez  - Deftac Ribero

            Absolute Blue Belt
1. Bryan Lim - Atos
2.Lip Jin Tee -  Marcos Escobar Bjj- Malaysia
3.Charles Platon - Team Fabricio
4. Cj De Tomas -  Team Fabricio


MASTER’S BLUE / PURPLE BELT
under 79 Kg Leve
1. Ronald Suayan -  Team Fabricio
2.Rosenberg Rosete -  Team Fabricio
3. Armand Panganiban -  Bjj Borneo-Malaysia

Over 79 Kg Pesado
1, Jerry Legaspi  - Team Fabricio
2. Russel Choi -  Deftac Ribero

MEN’S PURPLE BELT DIVISION
Under 69kg Pena
1. Gian Dee -  Atos
2. Ram Ananda -  Cobrinha JJ
3. Eros Baluyot -  Atos

Under 79kg Medio
1. Andrew Laxa -  Deftac Ribero
2. Adrian Guggenheim - Atos
3.Franco Rulloda - Deftac Ribero




Over 89 kg Pesado
1. Neil Feriera -  Team Fabricio
2. Eric Dino - Sakamoto Tea

Absolute Purple
1.Eros Baluyot -  Atos
2. Adrian Guggenheim - Atos
3. Eric Dino - Sakamoto Team
4. Gian Dee -  Atos

Exhibition Match
1. Ian Lee -  Marcos Escobar Bjj- Malaysia
2. Eric Dino -  Sakamoto Team






















­





No comments: