10.28.2012

2012 BANGKOK OPEN: GI-DAY RESULTS (OCT 27)


Bangkok Open BJJ/Grappling Championship
October 27th, 2012
Bangkok, Thailand

White, Juvenile
Gold – Andre Chuabio, Evolve MMA
Silver – Nadav Ziskinder, BKK BJJ
White, Adolescent
Gold – Joshua Lee, Evolve MMA
Silver – Amos Chua, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Kimberly Slider, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Alex Hepburn – Evolve MMA
White, Women, Light
Gold – Minyoung Kim
Silver – Pach Somin, BKK BJJ
Bronze – Farezza Rashid, Marcos Escobar
Bronze – Fazi Abas, BJJ Borneo
White, Women, Heavy
Gold – Sandra Mabrou, Spartacus
Silver – Charlene Ho, Grips
Bronze – Kimberly Slider, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Nafeesa Faizal, Kreation
White, Men, Rooster
Gold – Kim DongJin
White, Men, Light Feather
Gold – Arthur Kah, BJJ Borneo
Silver – John Dang, ATT Thailand
Bronze – Raziq Roslee, Kreation
Bronze – Raymond Sim, BJJ Singapore
White, Men, Feather
Gold – Andy Neo, Impact
Silver – Soh Boon Haw, BJJ Borneo
Bronze – Fukushi Tomotake, Saigon JJ
Bronze – Masato Kono, ATT Thailand
White, Men, Light
Gold – Shinji Morito, Evolve MMA
Silver – Ahmed Zareh, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Orlando Tardeli, Tiger MT
Bronze – Chester Chan, HKJJ
White, Men, Middle
Gold – Kit Wilson, Evolve MMA
Silver – Andy Chan, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Russell Boyd, Impact MMA
Bronze – Tauquil Atkinson, BKK BJJ
White, Men, Medium Heavy
Gold – Christopher Clifton, Phuket TT
Silver – Dominic Bryant, Kreation
Bronze – Jordan Roberts, Grips
Bronze – Ali Tan Kutluay, Tiger MT
White, Men, Heavy
Gold – Won Park, Marcos Esobar
Silver – Lucas Taylor, Marcos Escobar
Bronze – Joseph Lee, Marcos Escobar
Bronze – Dalgish Singh, Marcos Esobar
White, Men, Ultra Heavy
Gold – Mason Aull, Phuket TT
Silver – Taffy Gutu
Bronze – Roman Borysenko, BJJ Singapore
Bronze – Jitandre Khare, Evolution MMA
White, Men, Master, Open
Gold – Roman Borysenko, BJJ Singapore
Silver – Won Park, Marcos Escobar
Bronze – Anders Stostrom, BKK BJJ
Bronze – Craig Fergasan, BKK BJJ
White Absolute, Adolescent
Gold – Amos Chua, Evolve MMA
Silver – Joshua Lee, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Yit Shuan Ping, Marcos Escobar
White Absolute, Women
Gold – Sandra Mabrouk, Spartacus
Silver – Charlene Ho, Grips
Bronze – Fazi Abas, BJJ Borneo
Bronze – Farezza Rashid, Marcos Escobar
White Absolute, Men
Gold – Christopher Clifton, Phuket TT
Silver – Mason Aull, Phuket TT
Bronze – Chaitanya Gavali, Evolution
Bronze – Tauquil Atkinson, BKK BJJ
White Absolute, Master
Gold – Henry Ines, Evolve MMA
Silver – Anders Sjostrom, BKK BJJ
Blue, Adolescent
Gold – Fernando Lim, Evolve MMA
Silver – Brook Leung, Grips
Blue, Women
Gold – Grace Munsayal, Marcos Escobar
Silver – Kitty Teppo. Tiger MT
Bronze – Magdalene Tam, Marcos Escobar
Blue, Men, Rooster
Gold – Edward Leong, Marcos Escobar
Silver – Gabriel Huang, JJ Gentlemen
Blue, Men, Light Feather
Gold – Harold Koh, JJ Gentlemen
Silver – Anta Rijanto, Kreation
Bronze – Shigeki Nakao, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Charles Galland, Evolve MMA
Blue, Men, Feather
Gold – Katsuhiko Hibino, Alive Academy
Silver – Tommy Wong, Grips
Bronze – Huang Shihao, BJJ Singapore
Bronze – Komrid Hanbenjapong, BKK BJJ
Blue, Men, Light
Gold – Ivan Chua, BJJ Singapore
Silver – Ashvin Singh, Kreation
Bronze – Ryuma Kaise, ATT Thailand
Bronze – Adrian Tham, BJJ Borneo
Blue, Men, Middle
Gold – Johnathan Greek, Synergy
Silver – Paul Jordan, De Souza
Bronze – Konstantin Melnichenko, BJJ SIngapore
Bronze – Maher Aseeri, BJJ Singapore
Blue, Men, Medium Heavy
Gold – Eazy Anuar, BJJ Borneo
Silver – Itamar Marani, Checkmat
Bronze – Joel Moore, Crazy Monkey
Bronze – Tikhamporn Aush, ATT Thailand
Blue, Men, Super Heavy
Gold – Tony Hemsley, BKK BJJ
Silver – Petri Tammela, ATT Thailand
Bronze – Lorne, Ziskender, BKK BJJ
Blue, Master
Gold – John Brennan, BKK BJJ
Silver – Masa Miyoshi, ATT Thailand
Bronze – Lorne Ziskinder, BKK BJJ
Bronze – Richard Pernot, ATT Thailand
Blue Absolute, Women
Gold – Su Ling Chan, Marcos Escobar
Silver – Magdalene Chan, Marcos Escobar
Bronze – Caroline Anthony, BJJ Borneo
Bronze – Grace Munsayac, Marcos Escobar
Blue Absolute, Men
Gold – Eazy Anuar, BJJ Borneo
Silver – Matthew Phan, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Kanekris Sucharitaves, BKK BJJ
Bronze – Joel Moore, Crazy Monkey
Blue Absolute, Masters
Gold – John Brennan, BKK BJJ
Silver – Shigeki Nakao, Evolve MMA
Bronze – Richard Pernot, ATT Thailand
Purple, Men, Light
Gold – Anrew Leone, Phuket TT
Silver – Masafumi Matsumoto, Purebreed
Bronze – James Tomko, Tiger MT
Bronze – Leland Lim, Grips
Purple, Men, Middle
Gold – Johnathan Delbrugge, Lloyd Irvin
Silver – Albert Lim, Studio 23
Bronze – Samir Mrabet, Monarchy MMA
Bronze – Yuji Goto, RB Academy
Purple, Men, Heavy
Gold – Aaron Gardinier, Gracie China
Silver – Vinc Tan, Impact
Bronze – Scott Calver, Kreation
Purple, Men, Master
Gold – Shih Loong Ngooi, Impact
Silver – Scott Calver, Kreation
Bronze – Joel Warren, Cia Paulista
Bronze – Kazunori Miyagawa, Hishojuki
Purple Absolute, Men
Gold – Johnathan Delbrugge, Lloyd Irvin
Silver – Aaron Gardinier, Gracie China
Bronze – Allen Ching, BJJ Borneo
Bronze – Masafumi Miyamoto, Purebreed
Purple Absolute, Men, Master
Gold – Joel Warren, Cia Paulista
Brown, Men, Light
Gold – Shane Suzuki, JJ Gentlemen
Silver – Benny Mok, Grips
Bronze – Ian Lee, Marcos Escobar
Bronze – Nobuhiko Takatsu, Evolve MMA
Brown Absolute, Men
G – Ian Lee, Marcos Escobar
Black, Men, Light
Gold – Makoto Ogasawara, Taiwan BJJ
Silver – Makoto Aramaki, HKLL
Bronze – Eric Buthsombat, Grips
Black Absolute
Gold – Makoto Ogasawara, Taiwan BJJ
Silver – Dan Simmler, Simmler JJ
Bronze – Makoto Aramaki, HKJJ

TEAM 
1st Evolve MMA
2nd Marcos Escobar BJJ
3rd Bangkok BJJ/Ralph Gracie Thailand

No comments: