8.14.2012

TAIWAN INTERNATIONAL BJJ/NO-GI CHAMPIONSHIP: RESULTS

taken from: www.taiwanbjj.org

Gi Competition (July 21, 2012)

White-belt, Light Feather
1. Jay Lee (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)
2. Nicolas Kawada (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)
3. Douglas Wittmann Chau (Kowloon BJJ)
4. Hok Lai Leung (Kowloon BJJ)
 
White-belt, Feather
1. Jian Hua Chen 陳建華 (Tough MMA)
2. Richard Jacobson (Taiwan BJJ)
3. Alan Cheng 鄭智仁 (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Michael Williams (Taiwan BJJ)

White-belt, Light
1. Vincent Sit (Kowloon BJJ)
2. Lucas Cacioli (Kowloon BJJ)
3. Thomas Soller (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Jia Hong Bai 百嘉宏 (Taiwan BJJ Taichung)

White-belt, Middle
1. Chun Feng Lin 林駿楓 (I-Fighting)
2. Adelino Airosa (Macau BJJ / Nova União China)
3. Jerry Cheng 鄭智文 (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Joey Tsoa 曹覺 (Taiwan BJJ)

White-belt, Medium Heavy
1. Howard Chen 陳仁浩 (Tough MMA)
2. Chuck Chiu 邱釣琦 (Taiwan BJJ)

White-belt, Heavy
1. Eloy Vera Arauz (Taiwan BJJ)

White-belt, Ultra Heavy
1. Hannibal Wu 吳至展 (Taiwan BJJ)

White-belt, Open Class
1. Hannibal Wu 吳至展 (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Douglas Witmann Chau (Kowloon BJJ)
3. Russell Boyd (INSEAD Fighting Salamanders)
4. Hok Lai Leung (Kowloon BJJ)

Blue-belt, Light Feather
1. Keith Lamb (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Peter Weng 翁軒承 (Taiwan BJJ)

Blue-belt, Feather
1. Dan Aronson (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Jean-Pierre Bidegain (Taiwan BJJ)

Blue-belt, Light
1. Yuet Kei Li (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)
2. Thomas Wong (Taiwan BJJ)
3. James Baldwin (Taiwan BJJ)

Blue-belt, Middle
1. Vinc Tan (Leke BJJ)
2. Richard Betts (Taiwan BJJ)
3. Tahric Finn (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Xian Kai Lin 林献凱 (Taiwan BJJ)

Blue-belt, Medium Heavy
1. Vladimir Gladkov (Evolution Combat)
2. Domingo Jiang 江明鴻 (Taiwan BJJ)
3. Thomas Crawford (Kowloon BJJ)

Blue-belt, Open Class
1. Vinc Tan (Leke BJJ)
2. Vladimir Gladkov (Evolution Combat)
3. Thomas Crawford (Kowloon BJJ)
4. Yuet Kei Li (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)

Purple-belt ,Light Feather
1. Ryan Cheng (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)
2. Jian Kai Hong 洪健凱 (Taiwan BJJ)

Purple-belt, Feather
1. Tien Yu Li 李天佑 (Taiwan BJJ Taichung)

Purple-belt, Middle
1. Luis Serafim (Macau BJJ / Nova União China)
2. Andrei Liu 劉家彭 (Taiwan BJJ / Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3. William Kyle Vass (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Demitri Telfair (Taiwan BJJ Taichung)

Purple-belt, Medium Heavy
1. Warren Wang 王韋人 (Taiwan BJJ)

Purple-belt, Open Class
1. William Kyle Vass (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Luis Serafim (Macau BJJ)
3. Warren Wang 王韋人 (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Eiji Murakami 村上栄二 (Suto Academy)

Brown-belt, Heavy
1. Christopher Ng (Taiwan BJJ)

Brown-belt, Ultra Heavy
1. Andy Ho (Team Link)

Brown-belt, Open Class
1. Christopher Ng (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Katsutoshi Ishikura 石倉克俊 (Suto Academy)

Black-belt, Feather
1. Makoto Aramaki 荒牧誠 (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)
2. Tadashi Murakami 村上直 (Straight BJJ)

Black-belt, Middle
1. Makoto Ogasawara 小笠原誠 (Taiwan BJJ / Nova União Campos)

Black-belt, Medium Heavy
1. Daniel Charles (Macau BJJ / Nova União China)

Black-belt, Open Class
1. Daniel Charles (Macau BJJ / Nova União China)
2. Makoto Ogasawara 小笠原誠 (Taiwan BJJ / Nova União Campos)

No-Gi Competition (July 22, 2012)

Beginner, 63kg
1. You Lin 林右 (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Hok Lai Leung (Kowloon BJJ)
3. Douglas Witmann Chau (Kowloon BJJ)
4. Nicolas Kawada (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)

Beginner, 70kg
1. Steve Schultz (Tough MMA)
2. Xiang Wei Wang (Taidong MMA)
3. Jun Yuan Zhang (Taiwan BJJ Taichung)

Beginner, 77kg
1. Neil Huang 黃證愷 (Tough MMA)
2. Jerry Lee 李子君 (Taiwan BJJ)
3. Thomas Soller (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Stephan Wegman (Freelance)

Beginner, 88kg
1. Russell Boyd (INSEAD Fighting Salamanders)
2. Joey Tsoa 曹覺 (Taiwan BJJ)
3. Howard Chen 陳仁浩 (Tough MMA)

Beginner, Above 88kg
1. Louis Saayman (Tough MMA)

Beginner, Open Class
1. Neil Huang 黃證愷 (Tough MMA)
2. Louis Saayman (Tough MMA)
3. Joey Tsoa 曹覺 (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Steve Schultz (Tough MMA)

Advance, 63kg
1. Terry Hsu 徐仕瑾 (Tough MMA)
2. Ryan Cheng (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)
3. Keith Lamb (Taiwan BJJ)

Advance, 70kg
1. Dan Aronson (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Peter Weng 翁軒承 (Taiwan BJJ)
3. Jean-Pierre Bidegain (Taiwan BJJ)

Advance, 77kg
1. Sia Mohajer (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Kyle Belzer (Taiwan BJJ)
3. James Baldwin (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Tahric Finn (Taiwan BJJ)

Advance, 88kg
1. Adam Moore (Taidong MMA)

Advance, Above 88kg
1. Val Penin (Taidong MMA)

Advance, Open Class
1. Hannibal Wu 吳至展 (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Kyle Belzer (Taiwan BJJ)
3. Ryan Cheng (Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu)
4. James Baldwin (Taiwan BJJ)

Elite, 70kg
1. Tadashi Murakami村上直 (Straight Jiu-Jitsu)
2. Tien Yu Li 李天佑 (Taiwan BJJ Taichung)
3. Jeff Liu 劉中傑 (Tough MMA)
4. Satoru Ida 井田悟 (Paraestra Kasai)

Elite, 88kg
1. Vladimir Gladkov (Evolution Combat)
2. Demitri Telfair (Taiwan BJJ Taichung)
3. William Kyle Vass (Taiwan BJJ)

Elite, Above 88kg
1. Christopher Ng (Taiwan BJJ)

Elite, Open Class
1. William Kyle Vass (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Demitri Telfair (Taiwan BJJ Taichung)
3. Christopher Ng (Taiwan BJJ)
4. Tien Yu Li 李天佑 (Taiwan BJJ Taichung)

 

2 comments:

nurani khatun said...

The No. 1 choice for top awesome top awesome BJJ Gi, Jiu Jitsu Gi, BJJ Kimonos. Jiu Jitsu Kimonos,Jiu Jitsu Gi and BJJ Gadgets.

Buy Your Product jiu jitsu gi

Mark Tery said...

With the rising reputation of the game a quantity of producers have began producing a various range of MMA gear across a large value vary, especially MMA shirts which are very fashionable for his or her logos, designs and ranging textures..

mma gear

Thanks.
fightersmarket.com