5.02.2012

COPA DE HONG KONG RESULTS!!!




Date   : 1st MAY 2012 (TUESDAY) 

  • MALE /  Master-2 category (40 years old or above)  weigh WITH GI ON
  • White belt  under 74kg      
1st Neil Tan (Team GRIPS)
2nd Tommy Wong (Team GRIPS)
3rd Kwong Wai Ming (Hongkong JJ)

2)  White belt Over 74kg  
1st Lucas Greigo (Team GRIPS)
2nd Denis Chio (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)

3)  Blue belt   under 74kg    
1st Colin Slider (Evolve)
2nd Loong Hiew (Hongkong JJ)
3rd Gus Liem 

4) Blue belt Over 74kg   
1st Charles Hewitt (Evolve)
2nd Jorgen Harrysson (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)

  • MALE / Master-1 category (33years old or above)  weigh WITH GI ON
7)  White belt under 74kg  
1st Alessandro Radivi (Team GRIPS)
2nd Kong Xiao Feng (Alavanca)
3rd Ng Waik Lok (Kylin BJJ / Triquest)
3rd Andrew Cheung (Team GRIPS)
8) White belt Over 74kg 
1st Marcus Regan (Hongkong JJ)
2nd Elliot Odell (Team GRIPS)
3rd Nhoo Ying Kit Phillip (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Ho Ka Po (Kowloon BJJ)

9)  Blue belt     under 74kg   (5min)
1st John Hon Jok (Team GRIPS)
2nd Makino Jun (Hongkong JJ)
3rd Joe Wong (Kowloon BJJ)
10) Blue Belt    Over 74kg   
1st Adachi Haruki (Hongkong JJ)
2nd Howie Hu (Taiwan BJJ)
3rd Johnny Singh (Team GRIPS)
3rd Charles Hewitt (Evolve)

11) Purple Belt  under 74kg  
1st Isaac Chang (Taiwan BJJ)
2nd Tony Lam (Aranha Guangzhou)
3rd Leo Lui (Kowloon BJJ)

  • MALE / Adult category  (18years old or above) weigh WITH GI ON
13) White belt   64.9kg or under   
1st Mike Thongvanh (Aranha Guangzhou)
2nd Ken To (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Calvin Chan (Team GRIPS)
3rd Jay Lee (Hongkong JJ)
14) White belt  65.0kg – 73.9kg    (5min)
1st Tommy Wong (Team GRIPS)
2nd Daniel Mazz (Frontier Asia BJJ)
3rd Cordon Lam (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Christian Rodrigues (Leke BJJ)

15) White belt   74kg  - 82.9kg     (5min)
1st Shaun Kiatvongcharoen (Kowloon BJJ)
2nd Nico Penttinen (Team GRIPS)
3rd Joe Toulson (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Bernard Fung (Kylin BJJ / Triquest) 

16) White belt  83kg or above        (5min)
1st Jordan Roberts (Team GRIPS)
2nd Heinrich Woody (Wan Sheng Fight Club)
3rd Clarence Tong (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Quinten Jo Knipping (Juggernaut Fight Club / RMNU)

17) White Belt    ABSOLUTE (OPEN WEIGHT)
1st Shaun Kiatvongcharoen (Kowloon BJJ)
2nd Carl Cheng (Hongkong JJ)
3rd Gene Leung (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Douglas Chau (Kowloon BJJ)

18) Blue Belt      64.9kg or under (5min)
1st Ryan Cheng (Hongkong JJ)
2nd Louis Lo (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)
3rd Ryan Tsang (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Micahel Kwong (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)

19) Blue Belt      65.0kg – 73.9kg 
1st Alexander Bale (Fusion BJJ team/ Daniel Charles)
2nd Pravin Mepani (Team GRIPS)
3rd Leland Lim (Team GRIPS)
3rd Makino Jun (Hongkong JJ)

20) Blue Belt      74.0kg – 82.9kg (5min)
1st Wu ChengDa (China Top Team)
2nd Howie Hu (Taiwan BJJ)
3rd Jason Kwok (Fusion BJJ team/ Daniel Charles)
3rd Hoddle Poon (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)

21) Blue Belt      83kg or above 
1st Adachi Haruki (Hongkong JJ)
2nd Fred Greenall (Frontier Asia BJJ)
3rd Tom Crawford (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Andrew Wong Kee (Team GRIPS)

22) Blue Belt      ABSOLUTE (OPEN WEIGHT)
1st Leland Lim (Team GRIPS)
2nd Mortiz Zehl (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Wu Cheng Da (China Top team)
3rd Andrew Wong Kee (Team GRIPS)

24) Purple Belt    65.0kg – 73.9kg 
1st Matsumoto Masafumi (Purebred Redips)
2nd Isaac Chang (Taiwan BJJ)
3rd Diego Curenca (Team GRIPS)
3rd Benny Mok (Team GRIPS)

25) Purple Belt    74kg – 82.9kg
1st Louis Serafim (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)
2nd Julien Vandelli (Aranha Guangzhou)
3rd Joseph Kovaks (Team GRIPS)
3rd Douglas Peters (Team GRIPS)

26) Purple Belt     83kg or above
1st Aaron Gardier (Chet Quint Team)
2nd Marcus Hallov (Fusion BJJ team/ Daniel Charles)
3rd Dean (Team GRIPS)

27) Purple Belt     ABSOLUTE (OPEN WEIGHT)
1st Douglas Peters (Team GRIPS)
2nd Marcus Hallov (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)
3rd Matsumoto Masafumi (Purebred Redips)
3rd Diego Cuenca (Team GRIPS)

30) Brown & Black   74kg – 82.9kg   
1st Rodrigo Caporal (Team GRIPS)
2nd Makoto Ogasawara (Taiwan BJJ)

32) Brown & Black    ABSOLUTE (OPEN WEIGHT)
1st Rodrigo Caporal (Team GRIPS)
2nd Makoto Ogasawara (Taiwan BJJ)
3rd Ramiro Botelho (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)
3rd Diogo Gomes (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)

  • FEMALE / Adult category  weigh WITH GI ON
33) White Belt   55kg or under
1st Hin (Kowloon BJJ)
2nd Kurama (Hongkong JJ)
3rd Betty Hu (Team GRIPS)
3rd Cecilia Peteuil (Team GRIPS)

34) White Belt  55.1kg  or over 
1st Nikki Yu (Versus Performance)
2nd Kimberly Wansiri (Evolve)
3rd Arlene Lim Rivas (Evolve)
3rd Chin Yi Pau (Team GRIPS)

35) Blue Belt    55kg or under  
1st Siemens (Fusion BJJ team/ Daniel Charles)

  • Youth (15-17 years old) weight WITH GI ON
37) all belts      63kg or under
1st Max Leali (Versus Performance)
2nd Kimberly Slider (Evolve)
3rd Cai Zhi Kang (ShenZhen MMA)
3rd Amar Grewal (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)

38) all belts      63.1kg or over 
1st Rodrigo Reis (Fusion BJJ team/ Daniel Charles)
2nd Jackson Rudd (Fusion BJJ team / Daniel Charles)
3rd Bi Jia Cheng (Shenzhen MMA)

39) ABSOLUTE (OPEN WEIGHT)
1st Jackson Rudd (Fusion BJJ team/ Daniel Charles)
2nd Amar Grewal (Fusion BJJ team/ Daniel Charles)
3rd Rodrigo Reis (Fusion BJJ team/ Daniel Charlets)

  • Junior (12-14 years old) 
40) All belts (OPEN WEIGHT) 
1st Brook Leung (Team GRIPS)
2nd Aiteina Mitchell (Team GRIPS)
3rd James Gearing (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Yushin Choi (Hongkong JJ)

  • Kids 
41) Kids 1 9-11 years old All belts (OPEN WEIGHT) 
1st Kobe Wong (Kowloon BJJ)
2nd Mam Mah (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Takizawa Eiji (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Enrico Tamayo-Gaum (Kowloon BJJ)

42) Kids 2 (7-8 years old) all belts (OPEN WEIGHT)
1st Eiji Takizawa (Kowloon BJJ)

43) Kids 3 (6 years or under) all belts (OPEN WEIGHT) 
1st Hasegawa Ryota (Kowloon BJJ)
2nd Hasegawa Keita (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Takizawa Hitoshi (Kowloon BJJ)
3rd Car Car , Takchun (Kowloon BJJ)




1 comment:

Anonymous said...

No team results?