3.09.2012

PRO TRIALS ARE ON!!!

Want to wish the best of luck to the organizers and competitors in KL at the Abu Dhabi Pro Trials taking place now! This weekend is the first of its kind in Malaysia and only the 3rd location within Southeast Asia to host a Pro Trial. OSS!

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

It was awesome! Hope for more in Malaysia!

Anonymous said...

The trials today were really good..good job done

Anonymous said...

Full results here:

Female White/Blue Absolute
1st – Magdalene Tan (MEBJJ Leverage)
2nd – Chan Su Ling (MEBJJ Leverage)
... 3rd – Chew Li Ying (MEBJJ Budo Academy)
3rd – Arlene Lim Rivas (Evolve MMA)

Male White Absolute
1st – Jordan Robert (Rodrigo Caporal Team)
2nd – Shun Kiatvongcharoen (Kowloon BJJ Hong Kong)
3rd – Huang Shihao (BJJ Singapore)
3rd – Md Nashriq Bin Md Nassir (MEBJJ Budo Academy)

Male Blue Absolute
1st – Yang Seung Ho (Tiger Muay Thai)
2nd – Andrew Wong Kee (Rodrigo Caporal Team)
3rd – Takumi Arai (MEBJJ Budo Academy)
3rd – Adrian Rodolfo Erwin (Atos Jiu Jitsu)

Male Purple Absolute
1st – Shane Kohei Suzuki (Atos Jiu Jitsu)
2nd – Kane Gehling (Arruda BJJ)
3rd – Issac Chang (Taiwan BJJ)
3rd – Ian Lee (MEBJJ Leverage)

Male White Under 65kg
1st – Huang Shihao (BJJ Singapore)
2nd – Zulfadhli Hilmi Mohamad (Fight G Singapore)
3rd – Raymond Sim Swee Hwa (Fight G Singapore)
3rd – Gabriel Huang (Juggernaut Fight Club)

Male White Under 74kg
1st – Adrian Tham Tuck Man (BJJ Borneo)
2nd – Reza Tahar (BJJ Singapore)
3rd – Ooi Aik Tong (MEBJJ Budo Academy)
3rd – Edward Rhind (Evolve MMA)

Male White Under 83kg
1st – Kash Raahman (BJJ Borneo)
2nd – Adam Mochy (MEBJJ Leverage)
3rd – River Foo (Fight G Singapore)
3rd – Mohd Fadhil Joharie (BJJ Borneo)

Male White Over 92kg
1st – Md Nashriq Bin Md Nassir (MEBJJ Budo Academy)
2nd – Justin Low (MEBJJ Leverage)
3rd – Shahrul Hamizan (BJJ Borneo)

Male White Under 92kg
1st – Jordon Roberts ( Rodrigo Caporal Team)
2nd – Lucas Taylor (MEBJJ Budo Academy)
3rd – Alan Finlay (MEBJJ Budo Academy)
3rd – Shun Kiatvongvharoen (Kowloon BJJ Hong Kong)

Female White/Blue Under 63kg
1st – Kate Wilson (Arruda BJJ)
2nd – Chan Su Ling ( MEBJJ Leverage)
3rd – Arlene Lim Rivas (Evolve MMA)
3rd – Chaterine Teppo (Tiger Muay Thai)

Female White/Blue Over 63kg
1st – Chew Li Ying (MEBJJ Budo Academy)
2nd – Magdalene Tan (MEBJJ Leverage)
3rd – Taya Leemeijer (Evolve MMA)

Male Blue Under 65kg
1st – Allen Solomon Chong (BJJ Borneo)
2nd – Abang Dzulqarnaen (MEBJJ Leverage)
3rd – Francis Ooi Tze Shian (Evolve MMA)
3rd – Ng Khang Wei (Impact MMA)

Male Blue Under 74kg
1st – Adrian Rodolfo Erwin (Atos Jiu Jitsu)
2nd – Takumi Arai (MEBJJ Budo Academy)
3rd – Sean Andrew Stolarczyk (Kowloon BJJ Hong Kong)
3rd – Ivan Chua Ming Lai (BJJ Singapore)

Male Blue Under 83kg
1st – Yang Seung Ho (Tiger Muay Thai)
2nd – Ivan Evetonics ( Studio 23)
3rd – Samuel Lai (BJJ Borneo)
3rd – Jan Harvey Angelo (Team Kamphuis Fabricio Jiu Jitsu)

Male Blue Under 92kg
1st – Andrew Wong Kee (Rodrigo Caporal Team)

Male Blue Over 92kg
1st – Charles Wingate Hewitt (Evolve MMA)
2nd – Franz Gerald Reyes (Fight G Singapore)

Male Purple Under 65kg
1st – Shane Kohei Suzuki (Atos Jiu Jitsu)
2nd – Ngooi Shih Loong (Impact MMA)

Male Purple Under 74kg
1st – Ian Lee (MEBJJ Leverage)
2nd – Isaac Chang (Taiwan BJJ)

Male Purple Under 83kg
1st – Kane Gehling (Arruda BJJ)
2nd – Kyle Kapunan (Deftac- Ribeiro JJ)