10.11.2011

2011 ABU DHABI TOKYO TRIAL RESULTS!!!

results re-posted from: www.nikitaami.blogspot.com

Big thanks to Niki for posting these on the SEABJJ facebook page and congratulations to Atos Philippines fighters Ralph Go and Carlo Pena!
----------------------------------------

Weight Category

Black & Brown belt

-65kg
1st place: Tomoya Yanagisawa (Omiya PUREBRED)
2nd place: Katsunori Kataniwa (Chiba AXIS)

3rd place: Ichiro Kaneko (Pogona club gym), Eric (GRIPS)

-74kg
1st place: Roberto Satoshi Souza (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
2nd place: Rogerio Yoski Suto (GracieBarra Aichi)
3rd place: Rodrigo Caporal (Atos), Adriano Magalhães (Carlos Toyota)

-83kg
1st place: Marcos Souza (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
2nd place: Ralph Go (Atos Philippines)
3rd place: Rogerio Yoski Suto (GracieBarra Aichi), Asa Toshio (Gracie Barra Aichi)

-92kg
1st place: Cristiano Carioca (Over Limite BJJ)
2nd place: Tsuneaki Sato (Gimnashion)
3rd place: Kurimori Sadayoshi (Gracie Barra Aichi)

+92kg
1st place: Rodrigo Taniguchi (Axis)
2nd place: Cantilever (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
3rd place: Wanderson Amakawa (Carlos Toyota)

Absolute
1st place:  Roberto Satoshi Souza (Bonsai Bull Terrier) closed brackets
2nd place: Marcos Souza (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
3rd place: Cantilever (Bonsai Bull Terrier), Rodrigo Caporal (Atos)


 Purple belt

-65kg
1st place: Hiro Yamaniha (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
2nd place: Carlo Pena (Atos Philippines)
3rd place: Suzuki Kohta (Bonsai Bull Terrier), Yosuke Kobayashi (Axis)

-74kg
1st place: Koike Kleber (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
2nd place:  Alessandro Savajo Eto (Over Limit BJJ)
3rd place: Juliano Moura (Bonsai Bull Terrier), Daiki Hosaka (Gimnashion)

-83kg
1st place: Shimoi Hideki (Damu Fight Japan)
2nd place: Itou Tooru (Paraestra Shinagawa)
3rd place: Ewerton Iwanaga (Bonsai Bull Terrier), Itabashi Kiyoyasu (X-treme Jiu Jitsu Acedemy)

+92g
1st place: Sekine Hideki (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
2nd place: Eduardo Tsushima (Axis)


-74kg Absolute (Closed brazkets by Bonsai Bull Terrier)
1st place: Koike Kleber (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
2nd place: Juliano Moura (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
3rd place: Suzuki Kohta (Bonsai Bull Terrier), Hiro Yamaniha (Bonsai Bull Terrier)


+74kg Absolute
1st place: Sekine Hideki (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
2nd place: Arai Yuji (MAX JiuJitsu Academy & Yoga Studio)
3rd place: Ewerton Iwanaga (Bonsai Bull Terrier), Itou Tooru (Paraestra Shinagawa)

Absolute
1st place:  Sekine Hideki (Bonsai Bull Terrier) closed brackets
2nd place: Koike Kleber (Bonsai Bull Terrier)
3rd place: Ewerton Iwanaga (Bonsai Bull Terrier),  Itou Tooru (Paraestra Shinagawa)

No comments: