5.04.2011

UNITED JIU-JITSU OF ASIA CUP: FULL RESULTS

OFFICIAL RESULT OF 2011United Jiu-Jitsu of Asia Cup
2011/04/24(Sun) Kowloon Park Sports Centre



Team Point
1st HONG KONG JIU-JITSU
2nd KOWLOON BJJ
3rd GRIPS


Male Black/Brown Belt Mixed Category

・Pena
1st Herbert Burns/Gilbert Burns BJJ
2nd Toru Takayama/Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

・Medio
1st Rodorigo Caporal/ATOS
2nd Quinton Arendse/Versus
3rd Christopher NG/Taiwan BJJ

・Super Pesado
1st Oswaldo Dinho Neto/Versus

・Absolute
1st Rodorigo Caporal/ATOS
2nd Herbert Burns/Gilbert Burns BJJ
3rd Christopher NG/Taiwan BJJ
3rd Oswaldo Dinho Neto/Versus


Male Purple Belt

・Leve
1st Norman Go/DEFTAC CEBU
2nd Mani Ahmadi/Evolve MMA

・Pesado
1st Anders Haraldsson/Taiwan BJJ
2nd Kensaku Kojima/KLN BJJ

・Absolute
1st Kensaku Kojima
2nd Anders Haraldsson/Taiwan BJJ
3rd Norman Go/DEFTAC CEBU


Female Mixed Belt(Blue to Brown)Category

・Pluma
1st Hiromi Kaji/HKJJ
2nd Najiah Nasir/Evolve MMA
3rd Tobbie Lee/Evolve MMA

・Leve
1st Miao Jie/Alavanca
2nd Chelsea/KLN BJJ

・Absolute
1st Miao Jie/Alavanca
2nd Hiromi Kaji/HKJJ
3rd Najiah Nasir/Evolve MMA


Female White Belt

・Pena

1st UN SI MAN/ Nova Uniao China
2nd Yanny Ong/EvolveMMA
・Absolute
1st UN SI MAN/ Nova Uniao China

2nd Tammy Blair/Grips
3rd Yanny Ong/EvolveMMA


Male Blue Belt

・Galo

1st Fai/GBHK
2nd Bernard Rizon/Deftac Cebu

・Pluma
1st Ryan,Cheng Kai Yan/HKJJ
2nd Jack Visoky/Evolve MMA
3rd Eago Cheung / Gracie Barra Hong Kong
3rd Phil Gabriel Rizon/ DEFTAC Cebu

・Pena
1st Rocky,李俊翰/TaiwanBJJ
2nd Gary Huen/ Versus Performance
3rd David Louey/Evolve MMA
3rd 唐柏文/ Gracie Barra Hong Kong

・Leve
1st Pelle Samuelsson/ Versus Performance
2nd Daris,Wong Tat Fu/HKJJ
3rd Wong Chun Kit/KLNBJJ
3rd Awa Shuen/KLNBJJ

・Medio
1st Kovacs Joseph/Grips
2nd GABRIEL ARROYO II/ Grips
3rd Justin Meinhardt/ Kylin BJJ
3rd Vinc Tan/ Fortitude

・Meio Pesado
1st Victor,Tsang Yuk Lung /HKJJ
2nd Paulo Riveiro/Nova União China (Macau)

・Super Pesado

1st Haruki Adachi/HKJJ
2nd John Navarro Hermosisima/ DEFTAC CEBU
3rd Yohei Suzuki/HKJJ

・Absolute
1st Haruki Adachi/HKJJ
2nd Victor,Tsang Yuk Lung /HKJJ
3rd Yohei Suzuki/HKJJ
3rd Kovacs Joseph/Grips


Male White Belt

・Galo
1st 錦織健博/KLNBJJ
2nd Edwin Kwong Wai/HKJJ
3rd Carl Clement Rizon/DEFTAC CEBU
3rd 陳亮匡/ Gracie Barra Hong Kong

・Pluma
1st 孔旭/alavanca
2nd Ng Wai Lok /Kylin
3rd Harold Ko/Juggemaut Fight Club
3rd Kurt Wong/HKJJ

・Pena
1st Akira Hashiyada /HKJJ
2nd Wong Cheuk Fei/KLN BJJ
3rd Tommy/Juggernaut Fight Club
3rd John Hon Jok/Grips

・Leve
1st James Li/GBHK
2nd Neil Tan/Grips
3rd Makino Jun /HKJJ
3rd Christian Rodrigues/Fortitude

・Medio
1st Yeung Ching Wo/ Gracie Barra Hong Kong
2nd Tahric Finn/ TaiwanBJJ
3rd Pai chia hung/TaiwanBJJ
3rd Cody Wong/HKJJ

・Meio Pesado
1st Elias Barbouch/Grips
2nd J.K. Jok /Grips
3rd 朱殷龍/Kylin BJJ

・Super Pesado
1st Thomas Crawford/KLNBJJ
2nd Greg smith/Grips
3rd Carl Cheung /HKJJ

・Absolute
1st 孔旭/alavanca
2nd Thomas Crawford/KLNBJJ
3rd James Li/GBHK
3rd Ray,Chan Hin Keung/HKJJ

(Photograph by Boyee Siu, Thank you very much.)

No comments: