6.17.2010

2010 KOREAN NATIONAL OPEN BJJ CHAMPIONSHIP: RESULTS

Juniors
-----------------------
1. Galo -53.5kg
-----------------------
G - Minho An(MARC-Passion)
S - Minwoo An(MARC-Passion)
B - Jiseong Kim(De La Riva)
B - Jongseok Oh(MAC BJJ)
-----------------------
2. Pluma -58.5kg
-----------------------
G - Whehyun Jung(MARC-Passion)
S - Hyunsik Lee(De La Riva)
3. Pena -64.0kg
G - Juyoung Yang(ChoiJG BJJ)
S - Seounggun JO(De La Riva)
B - Jinsu Park(De La Riva)
B - Seungheon Lim(Dong Cheon)
-----------------------
4. Leve -69.0kg
-----------------------
G - Jiwhan Park(Team Fabricio)
S - Woocheol Jeong(Action Reaction)
5. Medio -74.0kg
G - Gwangsu Lim(De La Riva)
S - Sanghun Kim(MAC BJJ)
B - Hwesung Jeong(MARC-Seoul)
-----------------------
6. Meio Pesado -79.3kg
-----------------------
-----------------------
7. Pesadissimo +79.3kg
-----------------------
G - Gukjin Kim(De La Riva)
S - Giseong Hae(MARC-Seoul)
8. Absolute
G - Jiwhan Park(Team Fabricio)
S - Gukjin Kim(De La Riva)
B - Hwesung Jeong(MARC-Seoul)
B - Seungheon Jung(Dong Cheon)
 ======================

* Men's White Belt
-----------------------
1. Galo -57.5kg
-----------------------
G - Byeongyeon Park(De La Riva)
S - Geun Lee(MARC-Passion)
B - Jaseong Ku(Lutador)
-----------------------
2. Pluma -64.0kg
-----------------------
G - Minho Yang(De La Riva)
S - Insu Moon(ChoiJG BJJ)
B - Sanlim Kim(MARC-Seoul)
B - Whamok Park(T.A.P.)
-----------------------
3. Pena -70.0kg
-----------------------
G - Chanhyeon Lim(ChoiJG BJJ)
S - Suyeong Bae(ChoiJG BJJ)
B - Gihyeon Park(ChoiJG BJJ)
B - Gwangsu PArk(ChoiJG BJJ)
-----------------------
4. Leve -76.0kg
-----------------------
G - Ilwhan Jeong(Abgujeong)
S - Teawhi Jeon(Abgujeong)
B - Donggil Woo(ChoiJG BJJ)
B - Chanlan Joo(De La Riva)
-----------------------
5. Medio -82.3kg
-----------------------
G - Seojin Han(Abgujeong)
S - Seonggi Lim(Dong Cheon)
B - Yeongjin Joo(Action Reaction)
B - Alex(JF-Abgujeong)
-----------------------
6. Meio-Pesado  -88.3kg
-----------------------
G - Seongman Lee(ChoiJG BJJ)
S - Inho Cha(MARC-Seoul)
B - Gihyeon Kim(Jeongsim)
B - Seonggye Hong(Jeongsim)
-----------------------
7. Pesadissimo +88.3kg
-----------------------
G - Eddy(JF-Abgujeong)
S - Donggeon No(Lutador)
B - Gisong Kim(Team Fabricio)
B - Mike Redman(De La Riva)
-----------------------
8. Absolute
-----------------------
G - Ilwhan Jeong(ChoiJG BJJ)
S - Seongman Lee(ChoiJG BJJ)
B - Seajin Han(Abgujeong)
B - Jaeyeong Oh(BJJ World)

=======================
* Men's Blue Belt
=======================
-----------------------
1. Galo -57.5kg
-----------------------
-----------------------
2. Pluma -64.0kg
-----------------------
G - Minwoo Kim(MARC-Seoul)
S - Hyeop Kim(Action Reaction)
B - Sinhyeok Kang(Paraestra)
-----------------------
3. Pena -70.0kg
-----------------------
G - Albert Lim(STUDIO23/SEABJJ)
S - Minha Cha(Action Reaction)
B - DooHyeon Baek(Abgujeong)
-----------------------
4. Leve  -76.0kg
-----------------------
G - Ohkmyeong Kim(De La Riva)
S - Seoungyu Lee(G Factory)
B - Jeongbeom Choi(Paraestra)
B - Gyuhyeon Park(Team Fabricio)
-----------------------
5. Medio -82.3kg
-----------------------
G - Mike An(Team Fabricio)
S - Yeongcheol Kwon(JF-Abgujeong)
B - Yeongjin Jeong(Action Reaction)
B - Wongyu(Team Fabricio)
-----------------------
6. Meio-Pesado -88.3kg
-----------------------
-----------------------
7. Pesadissimo +88.3kg
-----------------------
G - Daewoong Lee(ChoiJG BJJ)
S - Jeonggyo Park(Jeongsim)
-----------------------
8. Absolute
-----------------------
G - Daewoong Lee(ChoiJG BJJ)
S - Jeonggyo Park(Jeongsim)
B - Albert Lim(STUDIO23/SEABJJ)
B - Yeongcheol Kwon(JF-Abgujeong)

=======================
* Men's Purple Belt
=======================
-----------------------
1. Pena -70.0kg
-----------------------
G - Sahwoon Kim(Abgujeong)
S - Taejun Gwan(Abgujeong)
-----------------------
2. Medio -82.3kg
-----------------------
G - Byeonggyu Choi(Sinchon)
S - Yeongseok Kim(Dong Cheon)
-----------------------
3. Absolute
-----------------------
G - Byeonggyu Choi(Abgujeong)
S - Sahwoon Kim(Abgujeong)
B - Yeongseok Kim(Dong Cheon)


=======================
* Women's White Belt
=======================
-----------------------
1. -58.5kg
-----------------------
G - Hweujeong Moon(ChoiJG BJJ)
S - Sumin Park(Action Reaction)
B - Youjin Jeong(MARC-Seoul)

=======================
* Masters
=======================
-----------------------
1. -80kg
-----------------------
G - Byongmoon Park(Team Fabricio)
S - Minho Lee(Team Fabricio)
B - Kyeongseok Lee(Roots)
-----------------------
2. Absolute
-----------------------
G - Byongmoon Park(Team Fabricio)
S - Minho Lee(Team Fabricio)


=======================
* Kids
=======================
-----------------------
1. -20kg
-----------------------
G - Hyeonjung You(Heseong)
S - Junho Ko(Heseong)
B - Dongwhan Kim(Heseong)
-----------------------
2. -25kg
-----------------------
G - Jahyeok Goo(Heseong)
S - Donggeun Song(Heseong)
B - Byeongwoo Jeong(Heseong)
-----------------------
3. -30kg
-----------------------
G - Jehong Jeong(MAC BJJ)
S - Hyeawon Jo(MARC-Passion)
B - Seoyeong Park(Action Reaction)
B - Teaksun Kim(Heseong)
-----------------------
4. -35kg A
-----------------------
G - Minhyeok Kim(Heseong)
S - Yeongchan Kim(MARC-Passion)
B - Yunyeong Jo(MAC BJJ)
B - Minjun Kim(De La Riva)
-----------------------
  -35kg B
-----------------------
G - Seoyeong Hong(MAC BJJ)
S - Teayeong Kim(Heseong)
B - Seungmin Kim(De La Riva)
-----------------------
5. -40kg
-----------------------
G - Seoungbae Oh(Action Reaction)
S - Seongwon Choi(Heseong)
B - Hyeji Jo(MARC-Passion)
-----------------------
6. -45kg
-----------------------
G - Mingyu Kim(Heseong)
S - Jeonggyu Whang(Heseong)
B - Jiwon Park(MAC BJJ)
-----------------------
7. -50kg
-----------------------
G - Dayeong Kim(MARC-Passion)
S - Jeonghoon Oh(MARC-Passion)
B - Dongyeon Choi(Action Reaction)
B - Minyeong Park(Action Reaction)

No comments: