10.29.2008

DOMINACAO ABSOLUTA: TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Here they are, the results from both the gi & no-gi tournament from Manila. Thanks Carlo and Alex for the info. Be sure to check out Rollapalooza.TV -Luke

DAY 1 (NOGI):
October 25, 2008

FEATHERWEIGHT
Gold : Carlo Pena – Team VPF
Silver : Jan Cortez – Team VPF
Bronze: JR Santos - Team VPF

LIGHTWEIGHT
Gold : Carlos Tiongson – Submission Sport Philippines
Silver : Francis Uy - Submission Sport Philippines
Bronze: Carl Sabeniano – Hybrid Yaw-Yan

MIDDLEWEIGHT
Gold : Javier Mirelez – Purebred-Lloyd Irvin, Guam
Silver : Michael Saniel – Team VPF
Bronze: Claude Santos – Kamphuis-Fabricio

CRUISERWEIGHT
Gold : Skip Leido - Team VPF
Silver : Vicente Pajaro – Hybrid Yaw-Yan
Bronze: Gilbert Ombao – Sprawl MMA

JUNIORS DIVISION
Gold : JR Santos - Team VPF
Silver: Aileen Wong - Purebred-Lloyd Irvin, Guam
Bronze: May Masuda – Gracie Barra Philippines

WOMENS DIVISION
Gold : Aileen Wong - Purebred-Lloyd Irvin, Guam
Silver: May Masuda – Gracie Barra Philippines


ABSOLUTE DIVISION
Gold : Macky Siazon – Team VPF
Silver : Jan Cortez – Team VPF
Bronze: Skip Leido – Team VPF

Fastest Submission Award:
Claude Santos – Kamhuis-Fabricio (48 seconds)

Most Technical Fighter Award:
Carlos Tiongson – Submission Sport Philippines

OVER-ALL TEAM STANDING:
Gold medal – 10 pts.
Silver medal – 5 pts.
Bronze medal – 2 pts.

Over-All Champion: Team VPF (59 pts.)
1st Runner-up: Purebred-Lloyd Irving Guam (25 pts.)
2nd Runner-up: Submission Sport Philippines (15 pts.)


DAY 2 (GI):
October 26, 2008

FEATHERWEIGHT WHITEBELT
Gold : Jan Cuyugan - Gracie Barra Philippines
Silver : Aaron Dela Cruz - Gracie Barra Philippines

LIGHTWEIGHT WHITEBELT
Gold : Adrian Guggenheim – Team VPF
Silver : Raymond Varilla - Gracie Barra Philippines
Bronze: Ren Loja - Team VPF

MIDDLEWEIGHT WHITEBELT
Gold : Ricky Gamboa - Team VPF
Silver : Luis Nazareno – Team VPF
Bronze: Isaiah Ordiz – Kamphuis-Fabricio

CRUISERWEIGHT WHITEBELT
Gold : Skip Leido - Team VPF
Silver : Manuel Jimenez - Team VPF
Bronze: Christian Ordillas - Gracie Barra Philippines

WOMENS WHITEBELT
Gold : Cat De Leon - Team VPF
Silver : May Masuda - Gracie Barra Philippines
Bronze: Kathy Duque - Team VPF

FEATHERWEIGHT BLUE BELT
Gold : Jan Cortez – Team VPF
Silver : Carlo Pena - Team VPF

LIGHTWEIGHT BLUE BELT
Gold : Carlo Pena - Team VPF
Silver : Bert Sunico - Carlson Gracie Team

MIDDLEWEIGHT BLUE BELT
Gold : Javier Mirelez – Purebred-Lloyd Irvin, Guam
Silver : Macky Siazon – Team VPF
Bronze: Claude Santos – Kamphuis-Fabricio

CRUISERWEIGHT BLUE BELT
Gold : Toffy Ilagan - Gracie Barra Philippines
Silver : Jed Baluyot - Kamphuis-Fabricio

JUNIORS DIVISION
Gold : JR Santos - Team VPF
Silver: Aldo Vergel de Dios - Team VPF
Bronze: Eros Baluyot – Carlson Gracie Team

ABSOLUTE WOMENS DIVISION
Gold : Tracey Goodell - Purebred-Lloyd Irvin, Guam
Silver: May Masuda – Gracie Barra Philippines
Bronze: Kathy Duque - Team VPF

ABSOLUTE WHITEBELT DIVISION
Gold : Jaguar Tang - Kamphuis-Fabricio
Silver : Adrian Guggenheim – Team VPF
Bronze: Luis Nazareno – Team VPF

ABSOLUTE BLUEBELT DIVISION
Gold : Javier Mirelez – Purebred-Lloyd Irvin, Guam
Silver : Toffy Ilagan – Gracie Barra Philippines
Bronze: JR Santos – Team VPF

Fastest Submission Award:
Aldo Vergel de Dios - Team VPF (14 seconds)

Most Technical Fighter Award:
JR Santos - Team VPF

OVER-ALL TEAM STANDING:
Gold medal – 10 pts.
Silver medal – 5 pts.
Bronze medal – 2 pts.

Over-All Champion: Team VPF (105 pts.)
1st Runner-up: Gracie Barra Philippines (44 pts.)
2nd Runner-up: Purebred-Lloyd Irvin, Guam (30 pts.)

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Трогательная новость, как скоро ожидается публикации обновлённого материала и вообщем стоит ожидать ?