10.01.2008

BANGKOK TOURNAMENT RESULTS: NO-GI

FBT THAILAND BJJ/SUB-GRAPPLING OPEN
SEPT. 28, 2008

NOVICE

under 65
1. Yoichi Murase (Axis JJ)
2. Ngoo Ditty (MMA Phuket)
3. Mike Travist (MMA Phuket)

under 75
1. Abdulwahab Ahmed (Reza's MA Center)
2. Kentaroh Kobayashi (Alive Shanghai)
3. Chilson Mitchel (Kreation BJJ)

under 85
1. Robert Kaffash (Shanghai BJJ)
2. Patric Annerberg (MMA Phuket)
3. Damion Murphy (MMA Phuket)

over 85
1. Goran Gligoridevil (MMA Phuket)
2. Lai Samuel (BJJ Borneo)
3. Mats Jonson (MMA Phuket)

FEMALE
under 60
1. Melvynna Tambunan (Kreation BJJ)
2. Isabel Aldama

over 60
1. Sara Bahous (MMA Phuket)

ADVANCED
under 65
1. Atiwat Suvinijit (BKK BJJ)
2. Seena Monfaradi (Reza's MA Center)
3. Nitti Techottiasnee (BKK BJJ)

under 75
1. Chad Hamzeh (MMA Phuket)
2. Allen Chong (BJJ Borneo)
3. Josh Fridgen (MMA Phuket)

under 85
1. Mike Hutchison (MMA Phuket)
2. Jonas Brandunstun (MMA Phuket)
3. Mohammed Mirza (Reza's MA Center)

over 85
1. Wiktor Svennson (MMA Phuket)
2. Robert Simpson (MMA Phuket)
3. Francis Josephh Magbitang (Newbreed PH)

ELITE
under75
1. Christopher Hermanstad (Romerike BJJ)
2. Malik Mawlayi (Legacy Gym)
3. Senga Kazuto (Legacy Gym)

over 85
1. Tony Eduardo (MMA Phuket)
2. Dimtrios Tsitos (MMA Phuket)
3. Philip Yeomans (Axis JJ)

ABSOLUTE

NOVICE
under 80
1. Kentaro Kobayashi (Alive Shanghai)
2. Abdulwahad Ahmed (Reza's MA Center)
3. Kenneth Graham (MMA Phuket)

over 80
1. Lee Brown (Shanghai BJJ)
2. Amar Hordatt Reece
3. Damion Murphy (MMA Phuket)

masters
1. Mike Travist (MMA Phuket)
2. Hilman Wirahadisaputra (Synergy JJ)

ADVANCE
under 80
1. Chad Hamzeh (MMA Phuket)
2. Josh Fridgen (MMA Phuket)
3. Mark Simmerman (BKK BJJ)

over 80
1. Wiktro Svennson (MMA Phuket)
2. Jonas Brandustun (MMA Phuket)
3. Chris Lee (Extreme Australia)

masters
1. Mohammed Mirza (Reza's MA Center)
2. Mark Simerman (BKK BJJ)
3. Michael Webber (Ralph Gracie Berkeley)

FEMALE
1. Melvynna Tambunan (Kreation BJJ)
2. Sara Bahous (MMA Phuket)
3. Isabel Aldama

ELITE ABSOLUTE
under 80
1. Malik Mawlayi (Legacy Gym)

over 80
1. Tony Eduardo (MMA Phuket)
2. Philip Yeomans (Axis JJ)
3. Dimitrios Tsitos (MMA Phuket)

masters
1. Matthew Jones (Taiwan BJJ)
2. Alex Berezovik (BKK BJJ)
3. Johnny Garcia (Fairtex Pattaya)


TEAM:
1. MMA Phuket
2. BKK BJJ
3. Reza's Martial Arts Center

No comments: