9.09.2008

SINGAPORE BJJ INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT: RESULTS

WHITE BELT NOVICE 66KG
1ST. JOSH(ALIVE ACADEMY SINGAPORE)
2ND. ADAM FABIAN(IMPAKT HK)
3RD.AARON TAN(BUDO)
3RD. ABDUL ALIFF(UEMF)

WHITE BELT NOVICE 77KG
1ST. CHADY YAWAR(FIGHT WORKS ASIA)
2ND. ROBERT BRUCE(KDT ACADEMY MALAYSIA)
3RD. JACKIE NG SAY LEONG(KREATION)
3RD. FAIZAL(FIGHT WORKS ASIA)

WHITE BELT NOVICE ABSOLUTE CATEGORY
1ST. ZIN(ALIVE ACADEMY SINGAPORE)
2ND. JOSH(ALIVE ACADEMY SINGAPORE)
3RD. CHARLES HEWITT(BUDO)

WHITE BELT ADVANCE 66KG
1ST. NEO TJIN HO IVAN(BUDO)
2ND. SEAN CHIA(ALIVE)

WHITE BELT ADVANCE 77KG
1ST. AZIZ EL BAKUSH(BUDO)
2ND. HONGJIE(BUDO)
3RD. JUDD SANCHEZ(ALIVE ACADEMY SINGAPORE)
3RD. ROY KURNIAWAN(SYNERGY BJJ)

WHITE BELT ADVANCE 88KG
1ST. MARC BOBBYS(BJJ SG)
2ND. JUDD SANCHEZ(ALIVE ACADEMY SINGAPORE)
3RD. ROY KURNIAWAN(SYNERGY BJJ)
3RD. IAN TENG(ALIVE ACADEMY SINGAPORE)

WHITE BELT ADVANCE ABSOLUTE CATEGORY
1ST. AZIZ EL BAKUSH(BUDO)
2ND. HONGJIE(BUDO)
3RD. MARC BOBYS(BJJ SG)

BLUE BELT 77KG
1ST. YU MORIOKA(ALIVE ACADEMY SINGAPORE)
2ND. ALBERT LIM(KDT ACADEMY MALAYSIA)
3RD. DANNY HATHIRAMANI(IMPAKT HK)

BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST. YU MORIOKA(ALIVE ACADEMY SINGAPORE)
2ND. ALBERT LIM(KDT ACADEMY MALAYSIA)

NO GI NOVICE 66KG
1ST. LUKE TAN(BJJ SG)
2ND. TAN XING HUA(BJJ SG)
3RD. LOW JIA YING

NO GI NOVICE 77KG
1ST. BEN LEONG(BJJ SG)
2ND.CHADY YAWAR(FIGHT WORKS ASIA)
3RD. FAISAL(FIGHT WORKS ASIA)
3RD. RICHARD BETTS(BJJ SG)

NO GI NOVICE 88KG
1ST. MARK YANG(BUDO)
2ND. NELSON GOH(BJJ SG)
3RD. ZAMRI MOHAMED SALLEH(FIGHT WORKS ASIA)

NO GI NOVICE ABSOLUTE CATEGORY
1ST. ALEXANDER WONG(BJJ SG)
2ND. ARVIND LALWANI(FIGHT WORKS ASIA)
3RD. BEN LEONG(BJJ SG)
3RD. TAN XING HUA(BJJ SG)

NO GI ADVANCE 66KG
1ST. YU MORIOKA(AAS)
2ND. KIAN MIN YEO(BJJ SG)
3RD. ROY TAN(CONTACTS KINETICS)
3RD. KEVIN YAP(CONTACTS KINETICS)




NO GI ADVANCE 77KG
1ST. DANIEL CHARLES(MACAU BJJ)
2ND. QUINTON ARENDSE(IMPAKT HK)
3RD. JASON QUEK(BJJ SG)
3RD. FARHAN(BJJ SG)

NO GI ADVANCE 88KG
1ST. MAKOTO(NOVA UNIAO)
2ND. WILLIAM INDIE(IMPAKT HK)
3RD. MARC BOBBYS(BJJ SG)

NO GI ADVANCE ABSOLUTE CATEGORY
1ST. DANIEL CHARLES(MACAU BJJ)
2ND.QUINTON ARENDSE(IMPAKT HK)
3RD. WILLIAM INDIE(IMPAKT HK)
3RD. AZIZ EL BAKUSH(BUDO)

No comments: