8.25.2008

TAIWAN: TOURNAMENT RESULTS!!!

5TH ANNUAL
TAIWAN BJJ/GRAPPLING TOURNAMENT

AUGUST 23-24, 2008



GI -道袍


women's above 50kg
1. Yi-Jin Chen 陳儀靜 (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)

women's under 50kg
1. Yen-Ru Liu2 劉彥如 (Taiwan Culture University Judo Team, 文化大學柔道)

women's absolute
1. Yi-Jin Chen 陳儀靜 (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)
2. Sabrina (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

white belt super feather weight
1. Chen (Da-tong Judo Team, 大同柔道)
2. Hsu (Taiwan Culture University Judo Team, 文化大學柔道)
3. Li-Jie Chen 陳力桀 (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)

white feather weight
1. Kun Wu 吳坤 (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)
2. Xiang-hua Jiang 蔣向華 (Taiwan Culture University Judo Team, 文化大學柔道)
3. Ricky Morris (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

white light weight
1. Shen-te Hong 洪勝德 (Taiwan Culture University Judo Team, 文化大學柔道)
2. Dudu Wang 嘟嘟 (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)
3. Raymond Yeh (Taiwan Gracie Barra Kaoshiung)

white middle weight
1. Nick Young (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Jun-zhe Xie 謝俊哲 (Da-tong Judo Team, 大同柔道)
3. Andrew Wang (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

white mid heavy weight
1. Vova (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu0Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Shu-hao Hsu 許書豪 (Da-tong Judo Team, 大同柔道)
3. Hao-hua Lin 林昊嘩 (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)

white heavy weight
1. Weii Wang (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu -cademy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

white men's absolute <75kg
1. Kurt Scholtes (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. James Baldwin (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
3. Xiang-hua Jiang 蔣向華 (Taiwan Culture University Judo Team, 文化大學柔道)

white men's absolute >75kg
1. Vova (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu0Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Jian-yu Chen 陳健宇 (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)
3. Nick Young (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

Blue super feather weight
1. Paul Jahn (evolution combat/Fabricio Machado)
2. Wu 吳 (Da-tong Judo Team, 大同柔道)
3. Ting-wei Gu 古亭瑋 (Da-tong Judo Team, 大同柔道)

blue feather weight
1. Stanley Tam (Shanghai BJJ, 上海巴西柔術)
2. Isaac Chang (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

blue light
1. Demitri Telfair (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Eric Mah (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu0Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
3. Ji-yu Yeh 葉 (Da-tong Judo Team, 大同柔道)

blue middle weight
1. Justin Lee 李天佑 (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Jun-an Chou 周俊安 (Taiwan Culture University Judo Team, 文化大學柔道)
3. Kun-lin Pan 潘崑霖 (Taiwan Culture University Judo Team, 文化大學柔道)

blue heavy weight
1. John Jones (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Harold van Berkel (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

blue absolute <75kg
1. Paul Jahn (evolution combat/fabricio machado)
2. Kai Hung 洪健凱 (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

blue absolute >75kg
1. Harold van Berkel (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Luke Chaya (BJJ Thailand, 泰國巴西柔術學院)
3. Zhe-huang Lin 林政煌 (Da-tong Judo Team, 大同柔道)

purple belt
1. Suzuki (日本巴西柔術. bjj spirit 重編)

Team 團體獎
champion 冠軍 - (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2nd place 亞軍- (Taiwan Culture University Judo Team, 文化大學柔道)
3rd place 季軍 - (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)



No gi -

ELITE CHAMPION
1. Baret Yoshida (Undisputed)
2. Naoya Uematsu

no gi beginner <75>
1. Kurt Scholtes (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. James Baldwin (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)


no gi beginner >75kg
1. Nick Young (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Andrew Wang (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)


no gi advance <75kg
1. Isaac Chang (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Dudu Wang 嘟嘟 (Dragon Martial Arts, 傳龍會)


no gi advance >75kg
1. Jon Jones (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)
2. Harold van Berkel (Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy 台灣巴西柔術學院)

No comments: